Admission Application Form

 

Parent information

#Only if the admission application, student matters and contact with the school is not handled by either the father or mother, the information of the Guardian has to be provided

Personal Information Collection and Privacy Policy Statement

We are committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality and security of the personal information we hold by complying with the requirements of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with respect to the management of personal information. We are equally committed to ensuring that all our employees and agents uphold these obligations.

1. The personal information collected from this application form will be for the following purposes:
- To process your child’s application for enrolling in the kindergarten and child care centre of our organization;
- To be part of the student record if your child will study in the kindergarten and child care centre of our organization.
- To send information of our school and materials related to early childhood education to Parents / Guardian.
2. The supply of data is voluntarily except for those data specified in the data collection form as obligatory. Failure to supply such obligatory data will prevent us from processing your child’s admission application.
3. The personal data collected will not be disclosed to any third parties other than those specified with your approval, or unless required by the Education Bureau or by law.
4. You have the right of access to, and correction of, the personal data kept by our organization. For such purpose, please contact the Principal of the kindergarten of your child or email the request to school@sunisland.com.hk。

Primary One Admission
Contact Register Calculator